General Medicine
S.No Name Designation
1 Prof. R. G. Singh Professor
2 Dr. Shafat Imam Siddiqui Professor
3 Dr. Nikhil Sinha Associate Professor
4 Dr. Sanjiv Singh Associate Professor
5 Dr. M K Srivastava Associate Professor
6 Dr. Akash Singh Associate Professor
7 Dr. Kumar Bhaskar Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Ramjan Bahar Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Amit Bhaskar Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Ashutosh kr Mishra Assistant Professor
11 Dr. Smitha S Assistant Professor
12 Dr. Sumit Maini Assistant Professor
13 Dr. Santosh Kumar Assistant Professor
14 Dr. V Jothi lakshmi Assistant Professor
15 Dr. Hakeem Moinuddin Assistant Professor
16 Dr. Rohit Singh Senior Resident
17 Dr. Deepa Kumari Senior Resident
18 Dr. Shrikant Raghunath Senior Resident
19 Dr. Santosh Yadav Senior Resident
20 Dr. Anuradha Senior Resident
21 Dr. Danish Khan Junior Resident
22 Dr. Achlesh Junior Resident
23 Dr. Ashutosh Srivastava Junior Resident
24 Dr. Baitullah Junior Resident
25 Dr. Nirmal das vaishnav Junior Resident
26 Dr. Bollam Vinay Kumar Junior Resident
27 Dr. Deepak kr Yadav Junior Resident
28 Dr. Santosh shukla Junior Resident
29 Dr. Anjana Junior Resident
30 Dr.Aditya Naranay Singh Junior Resident
Pediatrics
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. O.P. Singh Professor
2 Dr. Raghvendra Narain Professor
3 Dr. Vivek Kr. Chetal Associate Professor
4 Dr. Neeraj Anand Associate Professor
5 Dr. Ashok kr Rai Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Anil Kumar Saroj Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Ritesh Agarwal Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Pratibha Singh Assistant Professor
9 Dr Ashok Kr Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Ugrasen Kumar Senior Resident
11 Dr. Anchal Gupta Senior Resident
12 Dr. Avinash Kr Rai Senior Resident
13 Dr. Ritesh Kumar Sharma Junior Resident
14 Dr. Rajkumar Junior Resident
TB & Chest
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. J K Samariya Professor
2 Dr. Vikas Deep Mishra Associate Professor
3 Dr. Utsav Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Salauddin Senior Resident
5 Dr. Tipu Sultan Junior Resident
6 Dr. Rekha Pandey Junior Resident
Dermatology
S.No Name Designation
Dr. S S Pandey Professor
1 Dr. B. Om Prakash Professor
2 Dr. Rashmi Singh Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Ria Rai Senior Resident
4
Psychiatry
S.No Name Designation
1
2 Dr. Pooja Singh Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Shobhit Jain Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Suchi Pandey Senior Resident
5
General Surgery
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Saurabh Agrawal Professor
2 Dr. R K Deka Professor
3 Dr. Suresh Karlatti Professor
4 Dr. Sayaad Jahangir Gulab Associate Professor
5 Dr. Alok Tripathi Associate Professor
6 Dr. Girish Pandey Associate Professor
7 Dr. Shravan Kr Mishra Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Vikas Trivedi Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Dinesh Tiwari Assistant Professor
10 Dr. L K Verma Assistant Professor
11 Dr. Pushpendra Singh Assistant Professor
12 Dr. Ashok Kumar Assistant Professor
13 Dr. Ravi Gupta Assistant Professor
14 Dr. Ankit Gupta Assistant Professor
15 Dr. Piyush Srivastava Assistant Professor
16 Dr. Rahul Chaudhary Senior Resident
17 Dr. Ved Prakash Senior Resident
18 Dr. Rajesh Maurya Senior Resident
19 Dr. Virendra Dubey Senior Resident
20 Dr. Balbodh Singh Senior Resident
21 Dr. Sunil Gaur Junior Resident
22 Dr. Nanhe Lal Junior Resident
23 Dr. Mallika Junior Resident
24 Dr. Brijesh Junior Resident
25 Dr. Shree Raj Junior Resident
26 Dr. Anup kr Singh Junior Resident
27 Dr. Sachin kr Singh Junior Resident
28 Dr. Abhishek Singh Junior Resident
29 Dr. Anju Pandey Junior Resident
30 Dr. Deepak Singh Junior Resident
Orthopedics
S.No Name Designation
1 Prof. S.C Goel Professor
2 Dr. Nitin Kr Agarwal Associate Professor
3 Dr. Narendra Rajaram Mishra Associate Professor
4 Dr. Sunil Kumar Singh Associate Professor
5 Dr. Abhishek Pandey Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Abhishek Gupta Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Chanchal Singh Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Rahul Prakash Senior Resident
9 Dr. Rakesh Pareek Senior Resident
10 Dr. Niket raj Garg Senior Resident
11 Dr. Piyush Gupta Junior Resident
12 Dr. Jitendra Junior Resident
13 Dr. Saurabh Jaiswal Junior Resident
14 Dr. Raghuvansh Yadav Junior Resident
15 Dr. Mukesh Chauhan Junior Resident
16 Dr. Pradeep Gupta Junior Resident
ENT
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. vikram Kulkarni Professor
2 Dr. Sharwin Singh Associate Professor
3 Dr. Mohd. Tasleem Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Meeta Jain Senior Resident
5 Dr. Abhinav Mishra Junior Resident
Ophthalmology
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Shrikant Professor
2 Dr. Garima Rai Associate Professor
3 Dr. Ruchi Shukla Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Vishal deep Mishra Senior Resident
5 Dr. Sanjay kr Singh Senior Resident
OBG
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Kuldeep Kr Kaul Professor
2 Dr. Anuradha Khanna Professor
3 Dr. Preeti Amit Kall Associate Professor
4 Dr. Manjari Gupta Associate Professor
5 Dr. Mukta Singh Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Juhi Deshpandey Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Soumya Singh Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Renuka Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Pooja Singh Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Garima Senior Resident
11 Dr. Anchal Senior Resident
12 Dr. Shreya Senior Resident
13 Dr. Monika Singh Senior Resident
14 Dr. Ankur Pandey Senior Resident
15 Dr. Swati Gupta Senior Resident
16 Dr. Richa Senior Resident
17 Dr. Kunja Patel Junior Resident
18 Dr. Sanskriti Parashar Junior Resident
19 Dr. Priyambda Tiwari Junior Resident
Anesthesia
S.No Name Designation
1 Prof. Virendra Rastogi Professor
2 Dr. T S Punia Professor
3 Dr. Reena Associate Professor
4 Dr. Vimal hastimal Jain Associate Professor
5 Dr. S P Singh Associate Professor
6 Dr. R K Choubey Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Shweta Agrawal Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Vijeta Kumari Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Pradeepika Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Anil Kumar Assistant Professor
11 Dr. Kanika Gupta Assistant Professor
12 Dr. Deepak Mehrotra Senior Resident
13 Dr. Anand Kr Yadav Senior Resident
14 Dr. Priya Ranjan Senior Resident
15 Dr. Abhishek Singh Senior Resident
16 Dr. Rahul Singh Senior Resident
17 Dr. Rahul Singh Senior Resident
18 Dr. Gaurav Senior Resident
19 Dr. Deepesh Senior Resident
20 Dr. Komal Agrawal Junior Resident
21 Dr. M N Pathak Junior Resident
22 Dr. Akansha Tiwari Junior Resident
23 Dr. Ashwani yadav Junior Resident
Radiology
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Sudhir Sachar Professor
2 Dr. Govind Rao Kakde Associate Professor
3 Dr. Manoj Ranjan Associate Professor
4 Dr. Pragya Ghosh Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Avinash Kumar Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Gauri Kumari Senior Resident
7 Dr. Sandeep Kr Gupta Senior Resident
8 Dr. Khushboo Senior Resident
9 Dr. Simran Pal Singh Senior Resident
Dentistry
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. S. S. V. Prasad Professor
2 Dr. Vishal Professor
3 Dr. Shivani Singh Associate Professor
4 Dr. Ravi Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Debjani Sarkar Junior Resident
6 Dr. Mohd Zahid Khan Junior Resident
Anatomy
S.No Name Designation
1 Prof. ShashiKant Pandey Professor
2 Dr. Ruchira Sethi Associate Professor
3 Dr. K. C. Singh Associate Professor
4 Dr. Nidhi Sunhare Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Shweta Jha Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Rahul Rai Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Anushree Pandey Tutor
Physiology
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Preeti Bhatnagar Professor
2 Dr. S Banerjee Professor
3 Dr. Mir Abdul Munif Associate Professor
4 Dr. Pani Bhusan Singh Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Shivani Tutor
6 Dr. Dinesh Kumar Singh Tutor
Biochemistry
S.No Name Designation
1 Prof. Mahendra Prasad Professor
2 Dr. Ketki Khandhadiya Associate Professor
3 Dr. Deepika Chaturvedi Assistant Professor
4 Ms. Afreen Assistant Professor
5 Ms. Shailja Shrestha Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Manish Kumar Tutor
7 Ms. Priya Srivastava Tutor
Pharmacology
S.No Name Designation
1 Prof. R.K. Goel Professor
2 Dr. Sandeep Kr Gupta Associate Professor
3 Dr. Ravikant Tiwari Associate Professor
4 Mr. Ravi Sharma Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Ravi Shankar Maurya Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Namrata Singh Tutor
7 Dr. Vignesh Kr Singh Tutor
Pathology
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Dhananjay S Kotasthane Professor
2 Dr. Usha Singh Professor
3 Dr. Ravindra Srivas Associate Professor
4 Dr. Vaishali Kotasthane Associate Professor
5 Dr. Asma Kalim Associate Professor
6 Dr. Vatsala Kishore Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Neeraj Kr Singh Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Priyankar Sharma Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Umashankar Gupta Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Bismay Das Assistant Professor
11 Dr. Lakshita Varshney Tutor
12 Dr. Rohit Sharma Tutor
13 Dr. Sarita Tutor
14 Dr. ILA Singh Tutor
15 Dr. Gaurav Ojha Tutor
Microbiology
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. K K Lahari Professor
3 Dr. Asim Kr Singh Associate Professor
4 Dr. Shalini Singh Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Vinay Kumar Gupta Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Manish Ranjan Assistant Professor
7 Mr. Mukesh Kr Singh Tutor
8 Ms. Mahak Jain Tutor
Forensic Medicine
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Shashidhar Mestri Professor
2 Dr. Shailesh Kumar Associate Professor
3 Dr. Deepa Roy Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Ajay Kumar Tutor
5 Dr. Ekta Kumari Gupta Tutor
6 Dr. Ankur Tutor
Community Medicine
S.No Name Designation
1 Prof. S. K . Singh Professor
2 Prof. Md. Shamsuzamma Khan Professor
3 Dr. Dhananjay Kr Singh Associate Professor
4 Dr. Malik Faizan Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Saumya Srivastava Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Kalpana Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Sumana S Assistant Professor
8 Vipul Kant Singh Statistician
9 Dr. Mohanish Jaiswal Tutor
10 Dr. Shubham tripathi Tutor