General Medicine
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. M.S.I. Siddiqui Professor
2 Dr. Nikhil Sinha Associate Professor
3 Dr. Sanjiv Singh Associate Professor
4 Dr M k Srivastav Associate Professor
5 Dr. Kumar Bhaskar Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Amit Bhaskar Assistant Professor
7 Dr Ashutosh Mishra Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Smitha S Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Sumit Maini Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Santosh kumar Assistant Professor
11 Dr. Ramesh Kr Kejriwal Assistant Professor
12 Dr. Anoop Kr Singh Assistant Professor
13 Dr. Siddharth Kapoor Assistant Professor
14 Dr. Rohit Singh Senior Resident
15 Dr. Deepa Senior Resident
16 Dr. Shivendu Senior Resident
17 Dr. Anuradha Senior Resident
18 Dr Santosh Yadav Senior Resident
19 Dr. Danish Khan Junior Resident
20 Dr. Achlesh Junior Resident
21 Dr Ashutosh Junior Resident
22 Dr. Baitullah Junior Resident
23 Dr. Santosh Shukla Junior Resident
24 Dr. Nirmal Das Junior Resident
25 Dr. Bollam vinay kumar Junior Resident
26 Dr. Aarshi Kashyap Junior Resident
27 Dr. A Prakash Junior Resident
28 Dr. Abhinesh Swami Junior Resident
Paediatrics
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr Raghavendra Narayan Professor
2 Dr. Vivek Kr. Chetal Associate Professor
3 Dr. Ritesh Agarwal Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Ashok Rai Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Anil Kumar Saroj Assistant Professor
6 Dr Ashok Kr Singh Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Pratibha Singh Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Ugrasen Kumar Senior Resident
9 Dr Avinash Rai Senior Resident
10 Dr. Surya Kumar Senior Resident
11 Dr. Nirali Sanghavi Senior Resident
12 Dr Meenakshi Pandey Senior Resident
13 Dr. Rajkumar Junior Resident
14 Dr. Utkarsh  Chaurasia Junior Resident
15 Dr. Ritesh Soni Junior Resident
16 Dr. Saurabh Jaiswal Junior Resident
17 Dr. Vijay kr Maurya Junior Resident
TB & Chest
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. J K Samaria Professor
2 Dr. Vikas Deep Mishra Associate Professor
3 Dr. Utsav Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Salauddin Senior Resident
5 Dr. Rekha Pandey Junior Resident
6 Dr. Tipu Sultan Junior Resident
Dermatology
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. S S Pandey Professor
2 Dr. Rashmi Singh Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Ria Rai Senior Resident
4 Dr. Chanchal Kr Singh Junior Resident
Psychiatry
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Pooja Singh Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Shobhit Jain Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Suchi Pandey Senior Resident
4 Dr. Esha Rani Junior Resident
General Surgery
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Saurabh Agarwal Professor
2 Dr. Suresh Karlatti Associate Professor
3 Dr. Sayaad Jahangir Gulab Associate Professor
4 Dr. Girish Pandey Associate Professor
5 Dr. Alok Tripathi Associate Professor
6 Dr. L K Verma Associate Professor
7 Dr. Abhinav Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Pushpendra Singh Assistant Professor
9 Dr Piyush Srivastava Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Ravi Gupta Assistant Professor
11 Dr. Yash Pandey Assistant Professor
12 Dr. Balbodh Singh Senior Resident
13 Dr. Virendra Dubey Senior Resident
14 Dr Rajesh Maurya Senior Resident
15 Dr Saumya Singh Senior Resident
16 Dr Sunil gaur Senior Resident
17 Dr. Rahul Chaudhary Senior Resident
18 Dr Nanhe Lal Junior Resident
19 Dr. Brijesh Junior Resident
20 Dr. Shree Raj Junior Resident
21 Dr. Anup kr Singh Junior Resident
22 Dr. S K Singh Junior Resident
23 Dr. A Singh Junior Resident
24 Dr. Gayatri Junior Resident
25 Dr. Deepak Singh Junior Resident
26 Dr Anuj Pandey Junior Resident
27 Dr. Satish Kumar Junior Resident
28 Dr. Any Thankappan Junior Resident
29 Dr. Ved Prakash Junior Resident
Orthopedics
S.No Name Designation
1 Prof. S.C Goel Professor
2 Dr. Narendra Kr Rajaram Mishra Associate Professor
3 Dr S K Singh Associate Professor
4 Dr. Nitin Kr Agarwal Associate Professor
5 Dr U B Yadav Associate Professor
6 Dr. Abhishek Pandey Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Niket Raj garg Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Rakesh Pareek Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Aditya Vikram Senior Resident
10 Dr. Rahul prakash Senior Resident
11 Dr. Nitesh kushwaha Senior Resident
12 Dr. Piyush Gupta Junior Resident
13 Dr. Saurabh Jaiswal Junior Resident
14 Dr. Jitendra Junior Resident
15 Dr. A Kumar Junior Resident
16 Dr. Vikram Junior Resident
17 Dr. Faizal Junior Resident
ENT
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Shrawin Singh Professor
2 Dr. Tanvi Choubey Senior Resident
3 Dr. Neha Sharma Senior Resident
4 Dr. Avinash Mishra Senior Resident
Ophthalmology
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Shrikant Singh Professor
2 Dr. Garima Rai Associate Professor
3 Dr. Ruchi Shukla Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Sanjay Kr Singh Senior Resident
5 Dr. Shweta Pandey Senior Resident
6 Dr. Ayaz Junior Resident
OBG
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Anuradha Khanna Professor
2 Dr. Alka Dani Professor
3 Dr. Preeti Amit Kale Associate Professor
4 Dr. Mugadha L. Associate Professor
5 Dr. Manjari Gupta Associate Professor
6 Dr. Mukta Singh Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Soumya Singh Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Pooja Singh Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Vandana Maurya Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Shristi Tanya Assistant Professor
11 Dr. Gajal Jain Assistant Professor
12 Dr. Garima Singh Senior Resident
13 Dr. Shreya Singh Senior Resident
14 Dr. Monika Singh Senior Resident
15 Dr. Ankur pandey Senior Resident
16 Dr. Swati Gupta Senior Resident
17 Dr. Richa Yadav Senior Resident
18 Dr. Anchal Agarwal Senior Resident
19 Dr. Kunja Patel Junior Resident
20 Dr. Priyamvada Tiwari Junior Resident
Anesthesia
S.No Name Designation
1 Prof. Virendra Rastogi Professor
2 Dr. Reena Associate Professor
3 Dr. S P Singh Associate Professor
4 Dr. Vimal Jain Associate Professor
5 Dr. R K Choubey Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Vijeta Kumari Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Pradeepika Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Umesh Kanaujia Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Anand Kr Yadav Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Rahul Singh Senior Resident
11 Dr.Mukesh Senior Resident
12 Dr. Ansh Pandey Senior Resident
13 Dr. Rahul Singh Senior Resident
14 Dr. Priyankar Senior Resident
15 Dr. M N Pathak Junior Resident
16 Dr. Ashvani Yadav Junior Resident
17 Dr. Akansha Tiwari Junior Resident
18 Dr. Priyanka Junior Resident
19 Dr. Risha Junior Resident
Radiology
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr Sudhir Sachar Professor
2 Dr. Govind Rao Kakde Associate Professor
3 Dr. Manoj Ranjan Associate Professor
4 Dr. Pragya Ghosh Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Avinash Kumar Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Gauri Kumari Senior Resident
7 Dr. Khooshboo Chaurasia Senior Resident
8 Dr. Renu Verma Senior Resident
9 Dr. Santosh kr Gupta Senior Resident
Dentistry
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Vishal Professor
2 Dr. Shivani Associate Professor
3 Dr. Ravi Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Debjani Sarkar Junior Resident
5 Dr. Mohd Zahid Khan Junior Resident
Anatomy
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Shashikant Pandey Professor
2 Dr. Ruchira Sethi Associate Professor
3 Dr. K. C. Singh Associate Professor
4 Dr. Nidhi Sunhare Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Shweta Jha Assistant Professor
6 Mr. Rahul Rai Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Anushree pandey Tutor
Physiology
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Preeti Bhatnagar Professor
2 Dr. S Banerjee Professor
3 Dr. Mir Abdul Munif Associate Professor
4 Dr. Dharmendra Kumar Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Barun Sharma Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Dinesh Kr Singh Tutor
7 Dr. Anurag Singh Tutor
Biochemistry
S.No Name Designation
1 Prof. Mahendra Prasad Professor
2 Dr. Ketki Khandhadiya Associate Professor
3 Dr. Deepika Chaturvedi Assistant Professor
4 Ms. Afreen Assistant Professor
5 Ms. Shailja Shrestha Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Manish Tutor
7 Dr. Master Shivam Tutor
Pharmacology
S.No Name Designation
1 Prof. R.K. Goel Professor
2 Dr. Sandeep Kr Gupta Associate Professor
3 Dr. Ravikant Tiwari Associate Professor
4 Mr. Ravi Sharma Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Ravi Shankar Maurya Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Namrata Tutor
7 Dr. Vignesh Tutor
Pathology
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Dhananjay S Kotasthane Professor
2 Dr. Usha Professor
3 Dr. Ravindra Srivas Associate Professor
4 Dr. Vaishali Kotasthane Associate Professor
5 Dr. Asma Kalim Associate Professor
6 Dr. Vatsala Kishore Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Neeraj Kr Singh Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Priyankar Sharma Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Bismay Das Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Uma Shankar Gupta Assistant Professor
11 Dr. Lakshita varshney Tutor
12 Dr. Rohit Sharma Tutor
13 Dr. Sandeep kr jaiswal Tutor
14 Dr. Ila Singh Tutor
15 Dr. Kanchana Maurya Tutor
16 Dr. Sarita Tutor
Microbiology
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. K K Lahiri Professor
2 Dr. Asim Kr Singh Associate Professor
3 Dr. Shalini Singh Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Manish ranjan Assistant Professor
5 Mr. Mukesh Kr Singh Tutor
6 Ms. Mahak Jain Tutor
7 Dr. Jyoti Tutor
8 Dr. Anshuman Singh Tutor
Forensic Medicine
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Shashidhar Mestri Professor
2 Dr. Shailesh Kumar Associate Professor
3 Dr. Deepa Roy Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Ajay Tutor
5 Dr. Ekta Tutor
6 Dr. Disha Tutor
Community Medicine
S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. S K Singh Professor
2 Dr. Dhananjay Kr Singh Associate Professor
3 Dr. Malik Faizan Associate Professor
4 Dr Sumana Assistant Professor
5 Dr Kalpana Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Diwakar Kumar Singh Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Ibrahim Assistant Professor
8 Vipul Kant Singh Statistician
9 Dr. Pratiksha Tutor
10 Dr. Aniwarya Bhaskar Tutor
11 Dr. Sachin kr patel Tutor
12 Dr. Deepak Yadav Tutor